Page tree

Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

...

13:45 CET

Arrival & "Can you hear me now?" (see Connection Details)
14:00 CET

Welcome, Introductions & Agenda Agreement

  • Open Actions.
  • Membership updates and information.
    • Status of Uganda/RIF vote
14:15 CET

Hanging Issues for Members and Participants

14:30 CETROBOT Attack Shannon Roddy
14:45 CETRevision of the eduGAIN Policy Framework
  • SAML WebSSO Profile - Nicole Harris
  • Grace period for current eduGAIN members
  • What's left?
14:30 CET

Hanging Issues for Members and Participants

14:45 CETROBOT Attack Shannon Roddy
15:00 CET

Any other Business


Future SG Meetings

  • Conflict/Changes to 2018 meeting dates/times?
  • Next meeting @ APAN45 - Tuesday March 27th 13:30 Singapore Time

15:15 CET

Summary, Actions and Close (or we're running over time).

15:30 CET

Meeting Close

...

Attendance

Federations in Attendance (

...

21)

  1. COFRe
  2. RIF
  3. FÉR
  4. InCommon
  5. DFN
  6. SIR
  7. TAAT
  8. SAFIRE
  9. CAF
  10. RCTSaai
  11. CAFe
  12. eduID.cz
  13. SWITCHaai
  14. AAI@EduHR
  15. SWAMID
  16. eduID.lu
  17. IRANet
  18. SGAF
  19. AAF
  20. LEAF
  21. IIF
  22. Belnet Federation

Attendees (

...

28)

  1. Brook Schofield, GÉANT
  2. Casper Dreef, GÉANT
  3. Nicole Harris, GÉANT
  4. Alejando Lara, REUNA/COFRe
  5. Alex Mwotil, RENU/RIF
  6. Anass Chabli, RENATER/FÉR
  7. Ann West, InCommon
  8. Nick Roy, InCommon
  9. Shannon Roddy, InCommon
  10. Wolfgang Pempe, DFN
  11. José-Manuel Macías, RedIRIS/SIR
  12. Sten Aus, EENet / TAAT (Estonia)
  13. Guy Halse (SAFIRE/TENET)
  14. Chris Phillips, CANARIE/CAF
  15. Esmarelda Pires, RCTSaai
  16. Jean Carlo, RNP/CAFe
  17. Jiri Borik, eduID.cz
  18. Lukas Hämmerle, SWITCHaai
  19. Marina Adomeit, GN4-2
  20. Miroslav Milinovic, AAI@EduHR
  21. Pål Axelsson, SWAMID
  22. Stefan Winter, RESTENA/eduID.lu
  23. Saeed Khademi, IRANet
  24. Simon Green, SGAF
  25. Terry Smith, AAF
  26. Valentino Pocotilenco, LEAF
  27. Zivan Yoash, IUCC/IIF
  28. Pascal P. Panneels, Belnet Federation
  29. Andi Malaj, Albania/RASH

Apologies (2)

...