This wiki will be under maintenance on Thursday 25 January between 18:00-22:00 CET. The site will be available, but will be READ ONLY during that period.
Page tree

Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

...

Registration information available at https://eventr.geant.org/events/2786

Federations in Attendance (26)

...

  1. GRNET
  2. SURFconext
  3. LITNET FEDI
  4. DFN-AAI
  5. WAYF
  6. LEAF
  7. SWAMID
  8. SWITCHaai
  9. ARNaai
  10. FEIDE
  11. InCommon
  12. RCTSaai
  13. FEBAS
  14. IDEM
  15. eduID.cz
  16. eduID.lu
  17. SIR
  18. ACOnet Identity Federation
  19. eduID.hu
  20. IIF
  21. UK Federation
  22. CIF
  23. BIF
  24. GIF
  25. CAF
  26. SAFIRE

Attendees (50)

...

  1. Kostas Koumantaros - Greek Research and Technology Network - GRNET
  2. Mischa Sallé - Nikhef
  3. Niels van Dijk - SURFnet bv
  4. Eimantas Šerpenskas - Litnet | Kaunas University of Technology
  5. Nicole Harris - GÉANT
  6. Henny Bekker - SURFnet bv
  7. Wolfgang Pempe - DFN
  8. Mads Freek Petersen - wayf.dk
  9. Tangui Coulouarn - DeIC
  10. Brook Schofield - GÉANT
  11. Hans-Peter Ligthart - SURFmarket
  12. Maarten Kremers - SURFnet bv
  13. David Groep - Nikhef
  14. Chris Atherton - GÉANT
  15. Gerben Venekamp - SURFsara
  16. Valentin Pocotilenco - RENAM
  17. André Moreira - CLARIN ERIC
  18. Pål Axelsson - SUNET
  19. Ann Harding - SWITCH
  20. Molnár Péter - NIIF Programme / KIFU
  21. Klaas Wierenga - GEANTGÉANT
  22. Ouafa Bentaleb - Algerian Research Network, ARN
  23. Jaime Pérez Crespo - Feide
  24. Licia Florio - GÉANT
  25. Nick Roy - Internet2
  26. Lars Kviteng - UNINETT - Feide
  27. Sam Jones - Mimoto
  28. Leif Johansson - SUNET
  29. Thomas Baerecke - SWITCH
  30. Lukas Haemmerle - SWITCH
  31. Esmeralda de Jesus Galamba Pires - FCT|FCCN
  32. Andrey Novosad - UIIP NASB / BASNET
  33. Oleg Nosylovsky - UIIP NASB / BASNET
  34. Davide Vaghetti - Consortium GARR
  35. Michal Procházka - CESNET, z. s. p. o.
  36. Slávek Licehammer - CESNET, z. s. p. o.
  37. Alan Buxey - MyUniDAYS Ltd
  38. Jule Ziegler - LRZ/DFN
  39. Mario Reale - Consortium GARR
  40. Stefan Winter - RESTENA
  41. Jose-Manuel Macias Luna - RedIRIS
  42. Peter Schober - ACOnet staff
  43. José María Fontanillo Muñiz - RedIRIS (Pruebas SIR2 directo) - Spanish Research and Academic Network
  44. Dick Visser - GÉANT
  45. Christos Kanellopoulos - GÉANT
  46. Casper Dreef - GEANTGÉANT
  47. Michael Schmidt - Leibniz Supercomputing Centre (LRZ)
  48. Hendrik Ike - GEANTGÉANT
  49. Amina Khedimi - cerist
  50. Héder Mihály - MTA SZTAKI

...

Virtual Attendees (

...

22)

...

  1. Eli Beker - IUCC
  2. Rhys Smith - Jisc
  3. Mohácsi János - NIIF Programme / KIFU
  4. Keith Hazelton - University of Wisconsin-Madison
  5. Keith Hazelton - University of Wisconsin-Madison
  6. Ingimar Örn Jónsson - University of Iceland / RHnet
  7. Antonis Tzirkallis - CYNET
  8. Szabó Gyula - MTA SZTAKI Hungary eduID.hu
  9. Frank Tamás - WIGNER Research Centre for Physics
  10. Stefan Paetow - Jisc
  11. Reimer Karlsen-Masur - DFN-CERT Services GmbH
  12. Georgi Tsochev - BREN
  13. José María Fontanillo Muñiz - RedIRIS (Pruebas SIR2 directo) - Spanish Research and Academic Network
  14. Temur Maisuradze - GRENA
  15. Marina Adomeit - AMRES
  16. Ralf Groeper - DFN
  17. Yuri Demchenko - University of Amsterdam
  18. Christoph Graf - SWITCH
  19. Chris Phillips - CANARIE
  20. Lalla Mantovani - Consortium GARR
  21. Hannah Short - CERN
  22. Marco Leonardi - ESA/ESRIN
  23. Guy Halse - TENET
  24. Harry V. Lalor - SheerID, Inc.

Apologies (7)

...

  1. Marco Malavolti - Consortium GARR
  2. Andrea Biancini - RETI
  3. Mark Bevers - SURFmarket
  4. Filip Marinic - European Space Agency
  5. Miroslav Milinovic - SRCE
  6. Thomas Lenggenhager - SWITCH
  7. Arnout Terpstra - SURFnet bv

...