Page tree
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

You are viewing an old version of this page. View the current version.

Compare with Current View Page History

« Previous Version 21 Next »


eduGAIN Steering Group Meeting

Tuesday 30th January 2017, 14:00 - 15:30 CET (in your timezone)

Please Note that the above time is CONFIRMED.

13:45 CET

Arrival & "Can you hear me now?" (see Connection Details)
14:00 CET

Welcome, Introductions & Agenda Agreement

  • Open Actions.
  • Membership updates and information.
    • Status of Uganda/RIF vote
14:15 CETRevision of the eduGAIN Policy Framework
  • SAML WebSSO Profile - Nicole Harris
  • Grace period for current eduGAIN members
  • What's left?
14:30 CET

Hanging Issues for Members and Participants

14:45 CETROBOT Attack Shannon Roddy
15:00 CET

Any other Business


Future SG Meetings

  • Conflict/Changes to 2018 meeting dates/times?
  • Next meeting @ APAN45 - Tuesday March 27th 13:30 Singapore Time

15:15 CET

Summary, Actions and Close (or we're running over time).

15:30 CET

Meeting Close

Connection Details

Attendance

Federations in Attendance (22)

  1. COFRe
  2. RIF
  3. FÉR
  4. InCommon
  5. DFN
  6. SIR
  7. TAAT
  8. SAFIRE
  9. CAF
  10. RCTSaai
  11. CAFe
  12. eduID.cz
  13. SWITCHaai
  14. AAI@EduHR
  15. SWAMID
  16. eduID.lu
  17. IRANet
  18. SGAF
  19. AAF
  20. LEAF
  21. IIF
  22. Belnet Federation

Attendees (29)

  1. Brook Schofield, GÉANT
  2. Casper Dreef, GÉANT
  3. Nicole Harris, GÉANT
  4. Alejando Lara, REUNA/COFRe
  5. Alex Mwotil, RENU/RIF
  6. Anass Chabli, RENATER/FÉR
  7. Ann West, InCommon
  8. Nick Roy, InCommon
  9. Shannon Roddy, InCommon
  10. Wolfgang Pempe, DFN
  11. José-Manuel Macías, RedIRIS/SIR
  12. Sten Aus, EENet / TAAT (Estonia)
  13. Guy Halse (SAFIRE/TENET)
  14. Chris Phillips, CANARIE/CAF
  15. Esmarelda Pires, RCTSaai
  16. Jean Carlo, RNP/CAFe
  17. Jiri Borik, eduID.cz
  18. Lukas Hämmerle, SWITCHaai
  19. Marina Adomeit, GN4-2
  20. Miroslav Milinovic, AAI@EduHR
  21. Pål Axelsson, SWAMID
  22. Stefan Winter, RESTENA/eduID.lu
  23. Saeed Khademi, IRANet
  24. Simon Green, SGAF
  25. Terry Smith, AAF
  26. Valentino Pocotilenco, LEAF
  27. Zivan Yoash, IUCC/IIF
  28. Pascal P. Belnet
  29. Andi Malaj, Albania/RASH

Apologies (2)

  • Arnout Terpstra, SURFnet
  • Rhys Smith, UK Federation

Notes

Current status - New members and candidates: See https://technical.edugain.org/status and work on progressing new members is underway.


Future meetings:

  • No labels