Page tree
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata



List of attendees

Due to General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) the List of Attendees is not publicly available.

Please contact contact@lists.up2university.eu.

 

The 4th Up2U General Assembly will be held on:

29 - 31 October 2018

at:

Staats- und Universtätsbibliothek Göttingen, Historical Building

Am Papendieck 14, Göttingen, Germany

And is hosted by GWDG

DRAFT AGENDA

Monday 29 October

 

Time

Session

13.00 - 14:00

Arrival & registration

14.00 - 14:20

Welcome by the local organizers - Logistics, agenda, AoB

 

Philipp, Faraz

14:20 - 15:00

Project management overview (WP1)

And Lessons learned from the review-how do we proceed?

 (20 minutes presentation & 10 minutes Q&A)

Erik, Jan, Casper

15:00 - 17:30

Pedagogy, Pilots & Tools

 

  • Pilot Coordination in general - coordination, collecting feedback (30 minutes presentation and 15 minutes Q&A) - Michal

 

  • Module 1 status of training and next plans from pilot countries (5 slides per countries / 10 minutes - Presentations):
  • Introduction - Jan
  • Greek Case - Mary
  • Italian Case - Gabriela
  • Polish Case - Michal
  • Hungarian Case - Barbara
  • Lithuanian Case - Gytis
  • Portuguese Case - Antonio/Nelson
  • German Case - Philipp
  • Spanish Case - Ivan
  • CERN Case - Kuba

           

 17:30 - 18:00

Q&A session

18:00 - 18:30

Group photo

18:30 - 19:30

How to engage schools and more organizations and communities to use the up2u Ecosystem (discussion)

Chair: Erik

 

Tuesday 30 October

 

Time

Session

09:00 - 09:15

Arrival

09:15 - 09:15

Tuesday agenda

Jan

09:30 -17:00

 

09:30 - 10:30

 


10:30 - 11:30

 

 


11:30 - 12:00

 


12:00 - 13:00

Main session

 

How to engage schools and more organizations and communities to use the up2u Ecosystem (discussion)
Chair: Erik        


Pedagogy, Pilots & Tools (open discussion) - Casper (chair)

Pilots: presentations on Module 2 plans - the Greek case - Mary (discussing future plans)


Sustainability & Dissemination Plans for each partner (open discussion) - Jan (chair)


Focus on outstanding actions - Antonio (chair)

OCM status and future development - Kuba (chair)
 

Breakout session  

(1 room will be open for signup onsite)

13:00 - 14:00

Lunch

 

14:00 - 14:30

 Main session

Sustainability & Dissemination Plans for each partner (open discussion) - Jan (chair)

Breakout session  

OCM - Kuba (chair)

14:30 - 15:30

 

15:30 - 16:30

 

 

16:00 – 17:00

 

 

17:00 - 18:00

 

 

Business Models (open discussion) - Jan (chair)


Engagement of Business Actors (open discussion) - Michal (chair)



Up2u Ecosystem overview & Focus on outstanding actions - Antonio (chair)


UP2U ecosystem: Current state / Restructuring / Outcomes / New tools – coming in the future (open discussion) - Erik (chair)

 


18:00

Wrap up - Casper / Philipp


19:00

Social dinner


 

Wednesday 31 October

 

Time

Session

09:00 - 09:15

Arrival

09:15 - 10:00

 

10:00 - 11:30

 

11:30 - 12:30

GDPR status update and discussion - Jan (chair)

 

Present outcomes Tuesday - Casper

 

Discuss future Plans - Erik (chair)

13.00

End, farewell - Philipp

 

































Presentations & Documentation:

Presentations



  • No labels