Page tree
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

You are viewing an old version of this page. View the current version.

Compare with Current View Page History

« Previous Version 25 Next »




eduGAIN Steering Group Meeting

Tuesday 8th May 2017, 12:00 - 13:00 PDT (in your timezone)

Please Note that the above time is CONFIRMED.

11:45 PDT
20:45 CEST

Arrival & "Can you hear me now?" (see Connection Details)

12:00 PDT
21:00 CEST

Welcome, Introductions & Agenda Agreement

12:15 PDT
21:15 CEST

Membership Updates and Joining
    • Pipeline and process for new members.
12:30 PDT
21:30 CEST

Revision of the eduGAIN Policy Framework

12:45 SGT
21:45 CEST

eduGAIN and GDPR

12:50 PDT
21:50 CEST

Future SG Meetings

12:55 PDT
21:55 CEST

Summary, Actions and Close (or we're running over time).

13:00 PDT
22:00 CEST

Meeting Close.

Connection Details

Attendance

Federations in Attendance (19)

  1. InCommon
  2. eduID Luxembourg
  3. ACOnet AAI
  4. GRNET-AAI
  5. TAAT
  6. CAFe
  7. SAFIRE
  8. Belnet
  9. UK Federation
  10. PIONIER.Id
  11. LEAF
  12. CAF
  13. COFRe
  14. GakuNin
  15. SWAMID
  16. IIF
  17. AAI@EduHR
  18. COLFIRE
  19. SGAF
  20. *SafeID
  21. *OMREN Federation
  22. *CAF-Moz
  23. *iAMRES

*Not a member.

Attendees (37)

  1. Brook Schofield, GÉANT
  2. Casper Dreef, GÉANT
  3. Nicole Harris, GÉANT
  4. Nick Roy, InCommon
  5. Stefan Winter, RESTENA
  6. Peter Schober, ACOnet

  7. Zenon Mousmoulas, GRNET

  8. Sten Aus, TAAT

  9. Jean Carlo Faustino, CAFe

  10. Guy Halse, SAFIRE

  11. Pascal Panneels, Belnet

  12. Peter Kopac, SafeID

  13. Rhys Smith, UKf

  14. Tomasz Wolniewicz, PIONIER.Id

  15. Valentin Pocotilenco, LEAF

  16. Donald Coetzee, SAFIRE

  17. Chris Phillips, CANARIE

  18. Alex Galhano Robertson, RNP

  19. Alejandro Lara, COFRe

  20. Laura Paglione, ORCID
  21. Motonori Nakamura, GakuNin
  22. Pål Axelsson, SWAMID
  23. Tom Barton, I2
  24. Zivan Yoash, IUCC
  25. Miroslav Milinovic, SRCE
  26. Nick Roy, InCommon
  27. Mussallam Al-Farsi, OMREN Federation
  28. Omo Oaiya, WACREN
  29. Lourino Chemane, MoREnet/CAF-Moz
  30. Leif Johannson, SWAMID
  31. Valter Nordh, SWAMID
  32. Ann West, InCommon/Internet2
  33. John Krienke, Internet2
  34. German Dario, RENATA
  35. Marina Adomit, AMRES
  36. Afrodite Sevasti, GRNET
  37. John Kan, SGAF

Apologies (8)

  1. Terry Smith, AAF
  2. Wolfgang Pempe, DFN-AAI
  3. Roberto Barbera, GriDP
  4. Jaime Pérez, Feide
  5. Mads Freek, WAYF
  6. Georgi Tsochev, BIF
  7. Esmeralda Pires, FCCN
  8. Davide Vaghetti, IDEM
  9. Sat Mandri, REANNZ Tuakiri

Notes

Welcome, Introductions & Agenda Agreement

The Chair welcomed everyone to the 3rd meeting of 2018.

...

For details on new members and candidates see https://technical.edugain.org/status and work on progressing new members is underway.


...

  • ACTION-TBA: TBA

TOPIC...

...

Future meetings

The next meeting will take place on 19th June 2018 at 12:00 - 13:30 UTC.

  • No labels